Sections


Links:

Ministry of Education and Research:

http://edu.ro

School Inspectorate Ialomita:

http://isjialomita.ro

Free simulations at physics, chemistry, biology and other sciences:

http://phet.colorado.edu/ro/

 

Results at competitions and national contest

Students of Technological HighSchool "Iordache Zossima" from Armăşeşti achieved over the years performance at Olympics and Interdisciplinary crafts competitions.

Current issue

Name and surname

School Year

Professor

Award/Entry

înapoi^

Current issue

Name and Surname

School Year

Professor

Award/Entry



înapoi^

Current issue

Journal name

School year

Professor editor journal

Award/Entry

1

Wings over Baragan

2008/2009

Stan Niculina

Award I

2

Wings over Baragan

2007/2008

Stan Niculina
Brăileanu Mariana

Entry

3

Chemistry and Life

2007/2008

Stan Niculina

Award I

4

Chemistry and Life

2006/2007

Stan Niculina

Award I

5

Chemistry and Life

2005/2006

Stan Niculina

Award I

6

Chemistry and Life

2004/2005

Stan Niculina

Award I

7

Chemistry and Life

2003/2004

Stan Niculina

Award II

8

Chemistry and Life

2002/2003

Stan Niculina

Award I

BACK^

Current issue

Name and surname

Class

Year

Discipline

Professor

Award/
Entry

1

Nan Anton

XIII A

2010

agriculture

Popescu Magdalena

Award I

2

Macovei Ana-Maria

XIII

2010

veterinary

Mandache Maura
Mihalache Gheorghe

entry

3

Nan Anton

XII A

2009

agriculture

Popescu Magdalena

Award I

4

Macovei Ana-Maria

XII

2009

veterinary

Mandache Maura/ Mihalache Gheorghe

Award I

5

Beşliu Florina

XI D

2008

servicices

Tănase Georgeta Viorica

Entry

6

Nan Anton

XI A

2008

agriculture

Popescu Magdalena

entry

7

Călinescu Claudia

XI S

2006

chimie
National Contest
CHIMEXPERT

Stan
Niculina

Entry
special

8

Dinu Marina

XI S

2006

chimie
National Contest
CHIMEXPERT

Stan
Niculina

Entry
special

BACK^

Current issue

Name and Surname

Class

Year

Discipline

Professor

Award / Entry

1

Iancu Marina

XI S

2005

National Contests
ENVIRONMENT PROJECTS
Muncel - Iasi

Tănase Georgeta Viorica
Stan Niculina

Award II

2

Trandafir Melania

XI S

2005

National Contest
ENVIRONMENT PROJECTS
Muncel - Iasi

Tănase Georgeta Viorica
Stan Niculina

Award II

3

Badea Ştefan

XII V

2004

veterinary

Mandache Maura

Entry

BACK^

Current issue

Name and surname

Class

Year

Discipline

Professor

Award / Mention

1

Badea Ștefan

XI V

2004

Veterinary

Mandache Maura

Award III

2

Dinu Alexandru

XII V

2004

Veterinary

Mandache Maura

Award III

3

Guță Mariana

XII A

2004

Agronomy

Popescu Magdalena

Entry

4

Cracu George

XII V

2003

Horticulture

Mandache Maura

Entry

5

Guță Mariana

XI A

2003

Agronomy

Popescu Magdalena

Entry

6

Dinu Alexandru

XI V

2003

Veterinary

Mandache Maura

Award III

7

Manea Daniela

XII A

2002

Crop

Popescu Magdalena

Entry

8

Cracu George

XI V

2002

Livestock

Mandache Maura

Entry

8

Stefan Dorina

XII H

2001

Crop

Popescu Magdalena

Entry

9

Manea Daniela

XI A

2001

Crop

Popescu Magdalena

Entry

10

Manea Daniela

X A

2000

Agronomy

Popescu Magdalena

Entry

11

Stefan Dorina

XI H

2000

Horticulture

Feraru Dochina

Entry

12

Radu Aura

1998

Agronomy

Popescu Magdalena

Entry

13

Ionita Gabriela

1997

Topography

Bordei Marius

Entry

14

Iancu Ani Roxana

1997

Agronomy

Popescu Magdalena

Award I

15

Hau Constantin

1996

Horticulture

Feraru Dochina

Award II

16

Cerempei Oxana

1996

Accountancy

Tănase Georgeta Viorica

Entry

17

Dorobantu Manuela

1995

Horticulture

Feraru Dochina

Entry

18

Neacșa Ionel

1994

Accountancy

Tănase Georgeta Viorica

Entry

19

Stan Georgeta

1993

Horticulture

Feraru Dochina

Entry

20

Petcu Nicusor

1993

Agronomy

Popescu Magdalena

Entry

 

BACK^